List of Supporters

Alastair Altham, Tallow Chandler
Malcolm Arthur, Tallow Chandler
Stephen Asher, Management Consultant
Michael Ashley, Chartered Accountant
Charles Attlee, Innholder and Solicitor
William Avery, Carpenter
James Baily, Draper
Miles Baird, Plaisterer
Richard Baldwin, Tallow Chandler
Nigel Bamping, Solicitor
Charles Barclay, Saddler
Dr Christopher J T Bateman, Haberdasher
John Baxter CBE, Engineer and Tallow Chandler
Joan Beavington, Wax Chandler
Peter Bedford, Haberdasher
Tony Bell, Tallow Chandler
Ian Bennett, Stationer & Newspaper Maker
Nick Bence-Trower, Draper
William Bexson, Tallow Chandler
His Honour William Birtles, Tallow Chandler
Raymond Blaber, Currier
Jeremy Blanford, Cordwainer
James Blott, Firefighter and Leatherseller
Geoff Bostock, Tallow Chandler
Mark Boult, Tallow Chandler
Sir John Bourn KCB, Glass Seller and Broderer
Ian Bowden, Tallow Chandler
Nancy Branson, Gardener
Nigel Branson, Haberdasher
Jeremy Brassington, Feltmaker
Tom Brettle, Blacksmith
Sally Bridgeland, Actuary
Michael Bridges-Webb, Tallow Chandler
Richard Brindley, Chartered Architect
Alan Broomhead, Management Consultant
Christine Broomhead, Basketmaker
Christopher Browne, Carpenter
Nicholas Bull, Tallow Chandler
John Bullock, Chartered Accountant
Dr Tony Burch, Tallow Chandler
Patrick Burgess, Feltmaker
Sir James Butler, Cutler
Dr James Campbell, Tallow Chandler
John Cardnell, Chartered Accountant
Professor James Carley, Barber
Neil Carson OBE, Goldsmith
Andrew Cazalet, Tallow Chandler
Peter Cazalet, Tallow Chandler
Sir Peter Cazalet, Tallow Chandler
William Charnley, Draper
The Revd Canon Bill Christianson, Innholder
Nigel Churton MBE, Distiller and Security Professional
George Clarke, Cutler
Dr Martin Clarke, Wax Chandler
William Colbeck, Tallow Chandler
Graham Cole CBE, Coachmaker
Andrew Collins TD, Fan Maker
Henry Colthurst CC, Grocer
Huw Colwyn Foulkes, Tallow Chandler
Rear Admiral Colin Cooke-Priest CB CVO, Air Pilot and Coachmaker
Barrie Corfield QVRM TD, Plumber
Peter Cormack, Tallow Chandler
John Creighton, Tallow Chandler
Jonathan Crossman MBE, Glover
Susan Dalgarno, Tallow Chandler
John Davies OBE, Currier
Roger Davis, Chartered Accountant
Giles de Margary TD, Salter
James De Santos, Tallow Chandler
Reginald Denby, Plaisterer
Peter Dickinson, Chartered Accountant
Andrew Dobbin, Tallow Chandler
Stephen Edell, Tallow Chandler
Philip Edwards, Tallow Chandler
Ros Edwards, Tallow Chandler
Jeremy Ensor, Tallow Chandler
James Eringa, Chartered Secretary & Administrator
Martin Farrow, Tallow Chandler
Jimmy Faure, Tallow Chandler
Sophie Anne Fernandes CC, Tallow Chandler
Jane Fishwick, Scientific Instrument Maker
Michael R M Foster, Brewer
Michael Fowle CBE, Chartered Accountant
Tony Friend, Chartered Accountant
Peter Furness-Smith, Brewer
Dr Chris Gibson-Smith CBE, Tallow Chandler
Professor Alan Gillett OBE, Chartered Surveyor
James Gillett, Chartered Surveyor
Dr Brian Gilvary, Tallow Chandler
Stephen Goodhart, Grocer
Grant Gordon, Distiller
Glenn Grant, Lightmonger
Anthony Green, Tallow Chandler
Lorraine Green, Tallow Chandler
Solomon Green, Actuary
Alistair Gregory-Smith, Carpenter
Melville Haggard, Clothworker
Michael Hall, Plaisterer
David Hannam, Plumber
Nick Hardy, Tallow Chandler
Jeffrey Herman, Management Consultant
Julia Hett, Scrivener and Arts Scholar
Martin Higgins, Tallow Chandler
Julian Hill, Tallow Chandler
Professor Christopher Hodges, Apothecary and Solicitor
Simon Holden, Tallow Chandler
Robin Holland-Martin, Fishmonger
Michael Hollingsworth, Tallow Chandler
Brigadier David Homer MBE, Tallow Chandler
James Hooper, Grocer
Alison Horrocks, Chartered Secretary & Administrator
Venetia Howes, Marketor
Nick Hughes, Solicitor
Michael Izza, Chartered Accountant
Sir Roger Jackling KCB CBE, Tallow Chandler
Michael Jarvis, Clothworker
Michael Jeans, Chartered Accountant and Haberdasher
Dr David Jenkins, Tallow Chandler
Christopher Jonas CBE, Clothworker
Lady Barbara Judge CBE, World Trader
Michael Keene, Girdler and Tallow Chandler
Rod Kent, Pewterer
Pamela Kirby Johnson OBE, Arbitrator
Julian Kirby-Johnson, Tallow Chandler
Oliver Kirby-Johnson, Tallow Chandler
Terry Knight, Chartered Surveyor
S.K. Knowles MBE, Chartered Surveyor
Christopher Kurkjian, Tallow Chandler
John Kurkjian, Tallow Chandler
Prof Hubert Lacey, Plaisterer
Christopher Lambourne, Tallow Chandler
Roddy Lane, Mercer
David Lang, Tallow Chandler
Richard Lanyon, Chartered Surveyor
James Leahy, Skinner
Charles Ledsam, Chartered Secretary & Administrator
Robin Leuchars, Dyer and Air Pilot
Hilary Lindsay, Chartered Accountant
Gaynor Lintott, Chartered Secretary & Administrator
Luke Living, Tallow Chandler
Matthew Living, Tallow Chandler
James Long, Tallow Chandler
Nigel Macdonald, Feltmaker
General Sir Jeremy Mackenzie GCB OBE DL, Gunmaker
Alexander Mackie, Tallow Chandler
Cate Marshall, Tallow Chandler
Nick Martin, Currier
Leif Martinez, Chartered Architect
Stephen Maslin, Chartered Accountant
Alexandra Maxwell-Brodie, Tallow Chandler
Dame Judith Mayhew Jonas DBE, Vintner
Malcolm McCaig, Management Consultant
Ian McIntyre, Tallow Chandler
Victoria Mejevitch, Tallow Chandler
Julian Metherell, Merchant Taylor
William Moffett, Tallow Chandler
Hugh Mullens, Pewterer
Dr Jonathan Munday, Wax Chandler
David Nelson, Tallow Chandler
Barbara Newman CBE CC, Tallow Chandler
David Newnham, Tallow Chandler
John Roger Newnham, Tallow Chandler
Peter Newton, Leatherseller
Johnny Nichols, Salter
Sir Bryan Nicholson GBE, Chartered Accountant
Marina Nicholson, World Trader
Dr Elizabeth Nodder, Salter
Jonathan Norbury, Tallow Chandler
Donald O’Meara, Tallow Chandler
Dr Peadar O’Mórdha, Apothecary, Wax Chandler and Draper
Noel Osborne, Stationer & Newspaper Maker
John Parnell, Lord Congleton, Gunmaker
Clive Parritt, Chartered Accountant
Martin Payne, Coachmaker
Matthew Pellereau, Leatherseller
Robert Pick, Tallow Chandler
Tim Piper, Tallow Chandler
Robert Pitcher, Gunmaker
Edward Pitt, Armourer & Brasier
Ian Plaistow, Chartered Accountant
Rodney Pope, Tallow Chandler
Lance Poynter, Tallow Chandler
Duncan Preston, Chartered Surveyor
Michael Prideaux, Goldsmith and Tobacco Pipe Maker
Keith Prosser, Tallow Chandler
Sir Christopher Pryke Bt, Tallow Chandler
John Pulford MBE, Management Consultant
Laura Pullman, Leatherseller
Nigel Pullman, Leatherseller
Peter Purton, Tallow Chandler
Tom Purton, Tallow Chandler
Sir Mike Rake, Chartered Accountant
Dr Noorzaman Rashid, Management Consultant
Andrew Ratcliffe, Chartered Accountant
Colin Reese QC, Baker
Mike Rego, Tallow Chandler
The Hon Philip Remnant CBE, Salter
Ed Robertson, Tallow Chandler
Ian Robertson, Tallow Chandler
John Robertson, Mercer
John Robinson, Saddler
Tony Rogers, Tallow Chandler
Gerald Rothwell, Dyer
Henrietta Royle, International Banker
Chris Russell, Salter
Ian Russell MBE, Leatherseller
Roger Sanders OBE, Broderer
John Sclater CVO, Goldsmith
David J Scott, Chartered Secretary & Administrator
Richard Sermon MBE, Wheelwright and Chartered Secretary & Administrator
David Shannon, Management Consultant
Lord Sharman OBE, Gunmaker
Air Vice-Marshal Terry Sherrington CB OBE, Tallow Chandler
Peter Simeons, Feltmaker
David Simmonds, Tallow Chandler
David Simmons, Barber
Michael Simpson, Lightmonger
Colonel Tony Singer OBE, Farrier
Archie Smith, Shipwright and Tobacco Pipe Maker
Peter Smith, Chartered Accountant
Sir Michael Snyder CC, Tallow Chandler
Jonathan Spence, Tallow Chandler
Francis Spencer-Cotton, Chartered Secretary & Administrator
Mark Spofforth OBE, Horner and Chartered Accountant
Jackie Springett, Baker
Daniel Stamford, Tallow Chandler
Michael Stemp JP, Basketmaker and Tallow Chandler
David Stevens, Tallow Chandler
Graham Stevens, Tallow Chandler
Eric Stobart, World Trader
Colonel Piers Storie-Pugh, Tallow Chandler
Lord Strathalmond, Girdler
Roger Sturdy, Tallow Chandler
Jennifer Sutcliffe, Tallow Chandler
Michael Sutcliffe, Pewterer and Tallow Chandler and Apothecary
Bill Swanson, Leatherseller
Wendy Sweetser, Tallow Chandler
Chris Swinson CBE, Chartered Accountant
Henry L Tee CBE, Scientific Instrument Maker
Richard Tett, Tallow Chandler
Simon Theakston DL, Brewer
Michael Thibouville, Tallow Chandler
Brigadier Nick Thompson, Tallow Chandler
Stuart Thompson, Butcher
Peter Tompkins, Wax Chandler and Actuary
Christopher Tootal, Tallow Chandler
Rupert Travis, Tallow Chandler
Bryony Underwood, Tallow Chandler
David Vermont, Mercer
Edward Walker-Arnott, Loriner
Graham Ward CBE, Chartered Accountant
John Watson, Management Consultant
Michael Wells, Tallow Chandler
Neville Wells, Tallow Chandler
Rupert James Werner Pick, Tallow Chandler
Mark Wheatley CC, Draper
Helen Whelan, Tallow Chandler
Andrew White QC, Baker
Brigadier Roy Wilde CBE, Tallow Chandler
Nick Wilkie, Tallow Chandler
Charles Wilmot, Tallow Chandler
Michael Wilmot, Tallow Chandler
Oliver Wise, Grocer
Hugh Wolley, Tallow Chandler
Philip Woodhouse CC, Grocer
Martyn Woolf, Tallow Chandler
Dr Bruce Woollard, Tallow Chandler
David Woollard, Tallow Chandler
David Worlidge, Ironmonger
Terry Wright, Plaisterer
Peter Wyman CBE DL, Chartered Accountant
Rodney Yates, Tallow Chandler
David Young, Fishmonger and Chartered Accountant